WHCL 88.7fm Fall 2010 Schedule
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
12am
Slyme Time
Caracciolo/ Asada-Johnson
Bang Bang
Boyaris
Sunken Treasure
Cain
Untitled 2
Rothman/ Lee
Tunes for Squares to Dance to
Coons/ Nevious
Off The Air
/
Off The Air
12am
1am
Travels into the Funk
McCurry
Superfun Radio Extravaganza
Pigott
Three Philosophers
Sgro/ Walker/ Lustberg
This is Your Brain on Music
Fagan/ Wagner
Songs Inspired By…
Lavelle/ Finnegan/ Patteson
1am
2am
Communist Jamifesto
Safran/ Penny/ Bunger
Off The Air
Off The Air
Off The Air
Off The Air
Off The Air
2am
3am
Off The Air
3am
4am
4am
5am
5am
6am
Revisionist's Take
TJ
Off The Air
6am
7am
7am
8am
Off The Air
Off The Air
The Wringer
Bianco
Off The Air
8am
9am
Off The Air
German Hour
Brown
Celery Monarchy
Bridge/ Schnacky
9am
10am
Chicken Fried
Kremer/ Carty/ Hefferman
Talkin' Jazz
Rowe
Off The Record
Jordan/ Williams
RDE Radio 3
Eisenhart
Good Music for Good People
McManus/ Adelfio
Where's Lenny
Doyon/ Brown
Clintone
Adams/ Kodat/ Stanco
10am
11am
Salvation Harmony
Miller/ Nisita/ Weivoda
Funfetti Times
Frame/ Racine/ Rittenberg
Cheese, Eggs and Welch's Grape
McBeck/ Paras
Three and a Half Men
Anesta/ Magaziner/ Yates
Surf Noir
Waddell/ Jastrzembski
11am
12pm
Would You Like Some Candy Little Boy?
Oliver/ Seaman
Puppy Breath
Breslin
Colors of the Ring
Schultz/ Nezamzadeh
Dosage
Green/ Ross
Folk For Beginners
Krieger/ Kamenetsky/ Vilardo
The Sound and the Fury
Gunter/ Wilber
12pm
1pm
Everyone Loves The Cats
Bryan
Viva FIFA
Brodt/ Doubleday
ElectroFUnkJunction
Walter/ Kremer
Mix Tape
Garafola
Genevieve & Sarah’s Musical Roulette
Nierman/ Song
Noise Pollution
Biel
Summer Vibes
thompson/ Sherman
1pm
2pm
Being There
Knishnowy
Walk The Line
Hancox
The Revival
Morris
The Kenny G Variety Hour
Libin/ Wind
Ritmos Latinos
Portal
Coffee Talk with Dawn & Lois
Tooker/ Amster
Gentleman's Hour
Cardoni/ Haluza/ Visentin
2pm
3pm
The Han and the Tran
Carlisle/ Brimelow
Known Elements
Marcus
Sunny, Salty Long, Wet Hair
Knight
Werewolf Bar Mitzvah
Mandeville
Human After All
Schwartz
Eryn and Katy's Wyld Ryde
Boyce/ Mastrocola
Clutch City USA
Messerly/ Meglis/ Gioia
3pm
4pm
Live From Here on the Hill
Huggins/ Joshi
The Woodlands
Rusche/ Barton
Juke in the Box
Lovejoy/ Lowe/ Toole
Untitled 3
Kang/ Jariwala/ Swan/ Doherty
The Liger's Throne
Christ
Remember When…"
Stockton/ Lapan
It's Just Music
Cackett/ Vaughan
4pm
5pm
The Continental Divide
Meisel/ Klondar
The Kitchen
Bristol
Radio Karamea
Hudon/ Leonard
Spaghetti Kettle
Christ/ Breslin
Only Northern Songs
Hill/ Marris
The Higher Authority
Sandfort/ Anderson/ Tuggle
5pm
6pm
From Where I Sit
Hysell/ Alhaddadeh/ Freire
Cat Nap
Berninger/ Seaman/ Schilder
Lily & Janine
Barlow/ Rothman
Le Monde Francophone
Mwantuali
Democratic Resistance
Ligas
The Library
Gavin/ McPheeters
Variety Explosion
kosineski/ Chandler
6pm
7pm
Alternative to the Alternative
Haughey
Hipsters Don't Lie
Ritacco/ Whalen
NBD
Ferrara/ Hannon/ Scott
Untitled 4
Livingston/ Briggs
Van Tassel/ Bergmann
Musical Rhapsody
O'Kelly
Cookie Party
Munson/ Johnson/ Mulcrone
7pm
8pm
Anywhere But Here
Mead
Over the Hill
Notaro/ Vasselli/ Welchons
Ravinspace
James
Lucky Charms and Soy Milk
Shields
Retro Radio
Fuller
Twang Time
Kleinrock/ Hyne
8pm
9pm
Untitled 1
Thorman
Blue Vinyl
Hightower
Drankz on Meenz
Clark/ Drinkwater
9pm
10pm
Loud Noises
Richards
The Nathan Smash Experience
Tillman
Sticky Wicket
Nudell
Untitled 5
Lee
Live from Echo Base
Stoughton
Gully Tactics
David
Kaplan
10pm
11pm
Desi Lights
Bhatia/ Tandon
Showers Optional
Gowen/ Bethonay/ Hamid
The Tape Deck
etkin/ Ahmed
Pop and Lock Ness Monster
McRae/ Myers/ Scott
11pm
Key:
Rock
Punk/ Hardcore
Classical
Indie
Talk/ Sports
World/ Reggae
Hip-Hop
Jazz
Electronica
Jam Bands
Metal
Eclectic
Blues
Gospel
Country